2016-17 US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 19
Flight Notice:
D) Rosters and any revisions will be processed by the Member Association Registrar. All rosters will be verified by the Member Association Registrar before the roster freeze date for the teams from the Member Association in the tournament. The state roster freeze date for the Cups is one week prior to the first Cup match being played for that age and gender in that competition. Associations may have earlier deadlines in order to meet the approval requirement listed above.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2017championships.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=CBFEBDCE-2DA2-47ED-9FD7-4449FA296D03&tournamentguid=81E285D9-217A-4474-96FD-4BAE9947A0DC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      




Top 2 teams from each bracket advance
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Seattle United B98 Copa A89421 2  9  12 
 A2 : Seattle United B98 Tango B94417 1  2  4 
 A3 : WPFC B98 White B14914 1  1  5 
 A4 : Kent United - B98 Green A0112 0  -12  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : WPFC B98 Black A49417 1  2  4 
 B4 : Blackhills FC B98 Black A81817 2  0  5 
 B1 : Crossfire Premier B98/99 A19414 1  0  5 
 B3 : Spokane Sounders B98-A4217 0  -2  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : Washington Rush B98 A98926 3  3  8 
 C1 : WA Timbers 98B Red 199220 2  7  14 
 C3 : GS Surf B98 A11911 1  0  6 
 C4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A2316 0  -10  6 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D2 : PacNW B98 Maroon A89926 3  5  9 
 D1 : Eastside FC B98 Red A108119 2  1  6 
 D3 : FWFC B98 Blue (A)12811 1  -1  5 
 D4 : Crossfire Premier B98/99 D0112 0  -5  2 

Bracket - Thursday, January 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604393  Marymoor Park  07:15 PM  3 D4 vs D1Crossfire Premier B98/99 D 0 vs.Eastside FC B98 Red A3

Bracket - Friday, January 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604379  South Sound Stadium  07:00 PM  Stdm B4 vs B1Blackhills FC B98 Black A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B98/99 A1

Bracket - Saturday, January 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604380  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  2 B2 vs B3WPFC B98 Black A 0 vs.Spokane Sounders B98-A0
 604395  Preston Park  06:00 PM  2 D1 vs D3Eastside FC B98 Red A 2 vs.FWFC B98 Blue (A)1

Bracket - Sunday, January 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604381  Marymoor Park  09:00 AM  3 B1 vs B3Crossfire Premier B98/99 A 3 vs.Spokane Sounders B98-A2
 604382  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  4 B2 vs B4WPFC B98 Black A 3 vs.Blackhills FC B98 Black A1
 604397  Lindbergh High School  11:00 AM  HS D2 vs D4PacNW B98 Maroon A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B98/99 D1
 604387  Harmony Sports Complex  03:00 PM  9 C1 vs C3WA Timbers 98B Red 1 3 vs.GS Surf B98 A1
 604376  Shoreline Center  03:15 PM  A A2 vs A4Seattle United B98 Tango B 2 vs.Kent United - B98 Green A0
 604388  Kasch Park Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 C2 vs C4Washington Rush B98 A 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A2

Bracket - Tuesday, January 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604375  Sealth Stadium  06:45 PM  Stdm A1 vs A3Seattle United B98 Copa A 2 vs.WPFC B98 White B1

Bracket - Saturday, January 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604386  Kasch Park Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 C2 vs C3Washington Rush B98 A 2 vs.GS Surf B98 A1
 604392  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  11 D2 vs D3PacNW B98 Maroon A 3 vs.FWFC B98 Blue (A)2
 604373  Petrovitsky Park  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A1Kent United - B98 Green A 1 vs.Seattle United B98 Copa A9
 604385  Snohomish High School  11:00 AM  Stdm C4 vs C1SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 3 vs.WA Timbers 98B Red 19
 604374  Shorewood  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Seattle United B98 Tango B 1 vs.WPFC B98 White B1
 604378  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  5 B3 vs B4Spokane Sounders B98-A 1 vs.Blackhills FC B98 Black A2

Bracket - Sunday, January 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604384  Woodinville Sports Field  11:00 AM  2 C3 vs C4GS Surf B98 A 4 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A1
 604389  Preston Park  11:00 AM  2 D1 vs D2Eastside FC B98 Red A 1 vs.PacNW B98 Maroon A4
 604383  Harmony Sports Complex  12:00 PM  9 C1 vs C2WA Timbers 98B Red 1 2 vs.Washington Rush B98 A3
 604372  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A4WPFC B98 White B 3 vs.Kent United - B98 Green A1
 604371  Magnuson  02:45 PM  6 A1 vs A2Seattle United B98 Copa A 1 vs.Seattle United B98 Tango B1
 604377  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  4B B1 vs B2Crossfire Premier B98/99 A 1 vs.WPFC B98 Black A1

Bracket - Monday, January 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604390  Federal Way High School Stadium  07:00 PM  2 D3 vs D4FWFC B98 Blue (A) 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B98/99 D1

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621706  Shorecrest HS  10:00 AM  1 Seattle United B98 Copa A 2 vs.Blackhills FC B98 Black A1

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621709  Kasch Park Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 Washington Rush B98 A 3 vs.Eastside FC B98 Red A2
 621708  WPFC Soccer Complex  03:30 PM  2 WPFC B98 Black A 5 vs.Seattle United B98 Tango B0
 621707  Starfire Complex  03:30 PM  11 PacNW B98 Maroon A 1 vs.WA Timbers 98B Red 12

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 633000  Starfire Sports Complex  02:30 PM  1 Seattle United B98 Copa A 1 vs.WA Timbers 98B Red 12
 633001  Starfire Sports Complex  02:30 PM  2 WPFC B98 Black A 3 vs.Washington Rush B98 A2

Final - Sunday, February 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 642844  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  1 WA Timbers 98B Red 1 3 vs.WPFC B98 Black A1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.