2016-17 US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 17
Flight Notice:
D) Rosters and any revisions will be processed by the Member Association Registrar. All rosters will be verified by the Member Association Registrar before the roster freeze date for the teams from the Member Association in the tournament. The state roster freeze date for the Cups is one week prior to the first Cup match being played for that age and gender in that competition. Associations may have earlier deadlines in order to meet the approval requirement listed above.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2017championships.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=A57329A3-40A0-484C-840F-7064B9B4DE42&tournamentguid=81E285D9-217A-4474-96FD-4BAE9947A0DC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Top 2 teams from each bracket and 2 Wildards
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Seattle United B00 Copa A910827 3  11  14 
 A3 : Washington Rush B00 A2101022 2  0  8 
 A2 : PacNW B00 Maroon A90110 1  0  6 
 A4 : Kent United - B00 Green A1001 0  -11  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : WPFC B00 Black A99826 3  6  8 
 B2 : Crossfire Premier B00 A59115 1  2  7 
 B4 : Blackhills FC B00 Black A01910 1  -1  6 
 B3 : Crossfire Yakima -B00 A5117 0  -7  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C3 : Crossfire Premier B00 B98421 2  3  6 
 C1 : Eastside FC B00 Red A19919 2  2  8 
 C2 : GS Surf B00 A104216 1  6  10 
 C4 : Spokane Sounders B00-A1023 0  -11  3 

Bracket - Saturday, January 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604320  TBD   --    --  C3 vs C4Crossfire Premier B00 B 3 vs.Spokane Sounders B00-A1
 604311  Ingersoll Stadium  11:00 AM  1 B4 vs B1Blackhills FC B00 Black A 0 vs.WPFC B00 Black A2
 604310  Marymoor Park  02:00 PM  3 B2 vs B3Crossfire Premier B00 A 2 vs.Crossfire Yakima -B00 A2

Bracket - Sunday, January 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604321  Lynnwood High School  09:30 AM  3 C2 vs C4GS Surf B00 A 7 vs.Spokane Sounders B00-A0
 604312  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  2 B1 vs B3WPFC B00 Black A 4 vs.Crossfire Yakima -B00 A1
 604309  Petrovitsky Park  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A4PacNW B00 Maroon A 5 vs.Kent United - B00 Green A1
 604314  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  3 B2 vs B4Crossfire Premier B00 A 4 vs.Blackhills FC B00 Black A1
 604308  Shorewood  12:30 PM  1 A1 vs A3Seattle United B00 Copa A 8 vs.Washington Rush B00 A2
 604317  Preston Park  07:00 PM  2 C1 vs C3Eastside FC B00 Red A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B00 B2

Bracket - Friday, January 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604316  Woodinville Sports Field  05:00 PM  1 C2 vs C3GS Surf B00 A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B00 B1
 604307  Starfire Sports Complex  07:00 PM  4 A2 vs A3PacNW B00 Maroon A 0 vs.Washington Rush B00 A3

Bracket - Saturday, January 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604306  Petrovitsky Park  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A1Kent United - B00 Green A 0 vs.Seattle United B00 Copa A4
 604319  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  10:00 AM  6 C4 vs C1Spokane Sounders B00-A 2 vs.Eastside FC B00 Red A4

Bracket - Sunday, January 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604315  WPFC Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  2 B1 vs B2WPFC B00 Black A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B00 A1
 604304  Jefferson Park Plateau  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2Seattle United B00 Copa A 2 vs.PacNW B00 Maroon A1
 604313  Sozo  01:00 PM  1 B3 vs B4Crossfire Yakima -B00 A 1 vs.Blackhills FC B00 Black A5
 604305  Kasch Park Sports Complex  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4Washington Rush B00 A 3 vs.Kent United - B00 Green A0
 604318  Preston Park  07:00 PM  2 C1 vs C2Eastside FC B00 Red A 3 vs.GS Surf B00 A2

Quarter Final - Friday, February 03, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621715  Redmond High School  07:00 PM  HS Crossfire Premier B00 B 1 vs.Washington Rush B00 A0

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621713  Preston Park  02:30 PM  2 Eastside FC B00 Red A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B00 A3

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621712  Shoreline Center  12:30 PM  A Seattle United B00 Copa A 9 vs.PacNW B00 Maroon A1
 621714  WPFC Soccer Complex  07:00 PM  2 WPFC B00 Black A 1 vs.GS Surf B00 A0

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 642840  Starfire Sports Complex  06:30 PM  1 Seattle United B00 Copa A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B00 A0
 642841  Starfire Sports Complex  06:30 PM  2 WPFC B00 Black A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B00 B0

Final - Sunday, February 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 642842  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  1 Seattle United B00 Copa A 1
- 9PK  
vs.WPFC B00 Black A1
- 8PK






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.