2016-17 US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 15
Flight Notice:
D) Rosters and any revisions will be processed by the Member Association Registrar. All rosters will be verified by the Member Association Registrar before the roster freeze date for the teams from the Member Association in the tournament. The state roster freeze date for the Cups is one week prior to the first Cup match being played for that age and gender in that competition. Associations may have earlier deadlines in order to meet the approval requirement listed above.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2017championships.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=1B54D337-A9E5-4DB5-9CBF-7E6D0A984F4A&tournamentguid=81E285D9-217A-4474-96FD-4BAE9947A0DC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Top 2 teams from each bracket and 2 Wildards
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B02 A48x12 1  1  1 
 A2 : Spokane Sounders B02-A44x8 0  0  1 
 A3 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A40x4 0  -1  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : Seattle United B02 Tango B281020 2  3  6 
 B2 : Seattle United B02 Copa A100818 2  3  4 
 B1 : PacNW B02 Maroon A99018 2  2  5 
 B4 : Crossfire Premier B02 B0000 0  -8  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : WPFC B02 Black A99523 2  4  7 
 C3 : Eastside FC B02 Red A80412 1  -1  3 
 C4 : GS Surf B02 B18110 1  -2  3 
 C2 : GS Surf B02 A0459 0  -1  3 

Bracket - Saturday, January 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604350  Preston Park  12:30 PM  2 C3 vs C4Eastside FC B02 Red A 2 vs.GS Surf B02 B1
 604348  Interbay Stadium  01:00 PM  Stdm B2 vs B4Seattle United B02 Copa A 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B02 B0
 604340  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  03:00 PM  6 A2 vs A3Spokane Sounders B02-A 1 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A1

Bracket - Sunday, January 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604342  Grasslawn Park  01:00 PM  GL2 A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier B02 A 0 vs.Spokane Sounders B02-A0
 604354  Lynnwood High School  02:45 PM  3 C2 vs C4GS Surf B02 A 0 vs.GS Surf B02 B1
 604347  Starfire Sports Complex  04:00 PM  2 B1 vs B3PacNW B02 Maroon A 3 vs.Seattle United B02 Tango B2
 604353  WPFC Soccer Complex  04:15 PM  2 C1 vs C3WPFC B02 Black A 2 vs.Eastside FC B02 Red A0

Bracket - Friday, January 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604352  Woodinville Sports Field  07:00 PM  1 C2 vs C3GS Surf B02 A 1 vs.Eastside FC B02 Red A1

Bracket - Saturday, January 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604346  Shorewood  03:00 PM  1 B2 vs B3Seattle United B02 Copa A 0 vs.Seattle United B02 Tango B1
 604345  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  4B B4 vs B1Crossfire Premier B02 B 0 vs.PacNW B02 Maroon A2
 604351  Edmonds Community College  06:00 PM  ECC C4 vs C1GS Surf B02 B 1 vs.WPFC B02 Black A3

Bracket - Sunday, January 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604344  Einstein MS  09:30 AM  1 B3 vs B4Seattle United B02 Tango B 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B02 B0
 604341  Snohomish High School  01:00 PM  Stdm A3 vs A1SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B02 A1
 604349  WPFC Soccer Complex  04:30 PM  2 C1 vs C2WPFC B02 Black A 2 vs.GS Surf B02 A2
 604343  Starfire Sports Complex  06:00 PM  1 B1 vs B2PacNW B02 Maroon A 0 vs.Seattle United B02 Copa A1

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621717  Preston Park  12:30 PM  1 Eastside FC B02 Red A 2 vs.Seattle United B02 Copa A1

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621718  TBD   --    --  Seattle United B02 Tango B 1 vs.PacNW B02 Maroon A2
 621716  Marymoor Park  09:00 AM  1 Crossfire Premier B02 A 4 vs.GS Surf B02 B0
 621719  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  2 WPFC B02 Black A 6 vs.Spokane Sounders B02-A3

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 642834  Starfire Sports Complex  08:30 AM  1 Crossfire Premier B02 A 3 vs.Eastside FC B02 Red A0
 642835  Starfire Sports Complex  08:30 AM  2 PacNW B02 Maroon A 1 vs.WPFC B02 Black A0

Final - Sunday, February 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 642836  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  2 Crossfire Premier B02 A 0 vs.PacNW B02 Maroon A2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.